2023 Overall Breeding Heifer Winners
8 or more shows
Champion: Garrett Scholz
Reserve Champion: Devon Benes
3rd: Sarah Mead
4th: LJ Wells
5th: Cole Brus
6th: Luke Katz
7th: Journee Reeson
8th: Katelynn Brus
9th: Baker Behmer
10th: Kiley Ayres
11th: Loganne Barta
12th: Korbin Kunc
Reserve Champion: Devon Benes
3rd: Sarah Mead
4th: LJ Wells
5th: Cole Brus
6th: Luke Katz
7th: Journee Reeson
8th: Katelynn Brus
9th: Baker Behmer
10th: Kiley Ayres
11th: Loganne Barta
12th: Korbin Kunc
2023 Breeding Heifer Winners
Angus Heifer:
Champion: Devon BenesReserve Champion: Loganne Barta
Balancer Heifer:
Champion: Kaisha AlberReserve Champion: Brenlee Alber
Charolais Heifer:
Champion: Sarah MeadReserve Champion: Kason Stateler
Composite Charolais Heifer:
Champion: Devon BenesChianina Heifer:
Champion: Garrett ScholzReserve Champion: Bailey Prinz
Gelbvieh Heifer:
Champion: Karson BrooksReserve Champion: Kole Brooks
Horned Hereford Heifer:
Champion: Kaisha AlberReserve Champion: Jadyn Thompson
Polled Hereford Heifer:
Champion: Jadyn ThompsonReserve Champion: Jarett Hansen
Maine Anjou Heifer:
Champion: Garrett ScholzReserve Champion: Mikayla Settles
Maine Angus Heifer:
Champion: LJ WellsReserve Champion: Collins Porter
Maintainer Heifer:
Champion: Jace PrinzReserve Champion: Vienna Sells
Red Angus Heifer:
Champion: Ana MeadReserve Champion: Kate Maricle
Shorthorn Heifer:
Champion: Katelynn BrusReserve Champion: Cole Brus
Shorthorn Plus Heifer:
Champion: Korbin KuncReserve Champion: Aliyah Beach
Simmental Heifer:
Champion: Luke KatzReserve Champion: Journee Reeso
Foundation Simmental Heifer:
Champion: Kathryn NaberReserve Champion: Baker Behmer
Commercial Heifer:
Champion: Baker BehmerReserve Champion: Kiley Ayres
2023 Overall Market Winners
8 shows
Champion: Jadyn Thompson
Reserve Champion: Sarah Mead
3rd: Kiley Ayres
Reserve Champion: Sarah Mead
3rd: Kiley Ayres
2023 Market Winners
Market Heifer:
Champion: Sarah MeadReserve Champion: Journee Reeson
Chianina Steer:
Champion: Clara JohnsonPolled Hereford Steer:
Champion: Kian MorrisHorned Hereford:
Champion: Jadyn ThompsonMaine Angus Steer:
Champion: Annalynn BeachReserve Champion: Josie Johnson
Shorthorn Plus Steer:
Champion: Jace PrinzFoundation Simmental Steer:
Champion: Clayton PribylCrossbred Steer:
Champion: Karina SmydraReserve Champion: Braceton Hauxwell
2023 Overall Showmanship Winners
8 shows
All age groups included
Champion: Devon Benes
Reserve Champion: LJ Wells
3rd: Garrett Scholz
4th: Sarah Mead
5th: Loganne Barta
6th: Kiley Ayres
Champion: Devon Benes
Reserve Champion: LJ Wells
3rd: Garrett Scholz
4th: Sarah Mead
5th: Loganne Barta
6th: Kiley Ayres
2023 Showmanship Winners
By age group
Junior:
Champion: LJ WellsReserve Champion: Brenlee Alber
Intermediate:
Champion: Luke KatzReserve Champion: Baker Behmer
Senior:
Champion: Devon BenesReserve Champion: Garrett Scholz